个人信息使用确认函

Dear Customers,
尊敬的消费者:

Jaguar Land Rover (China) Investment Co., Ltd., Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Co., Ltd. and Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Sales Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “us”) take the protection and privacy of their customer’s Personal Information very seriously. We will abide by applicable laws and regulations regarding privacy and data protection of P. R. China, in each case as amended, re-enacted or replaced by subsequent legislation or regulations (if any) (including but without limitation Cyber Security Law of P. R. China), to collecting, using, processing and storing your Personal Information .
捷豹路虎(中国)投资有限公司、奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车有限公司和奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车销售有限公司(“我们”)尊重所有消费者的个人隐私权。我们将遵守中华人民共和国有关个人信息保护的法律法规规定及其不时更新(如有)(包括但不限于《中华人民共和国网络安全法》),合法的收集、使用、处理、存储您的个人信息。

Any information collected about you will be used for sales and marketing of Jaguar Land Rover products and relative survey and statistics purpose, including fulfilling any product or service you might request, informing you about new products and services and also improving our products and how we serve you (“Purpose”). “Personal Information” refers to all kinds of information recorded electronically or via other means which may be used to identify a natural person’s personal identity, either independently or in combination with other information, including without limitation to a natural person’s name, gender, occupation, birth date, number of ID certificate, personal biological identification information, address, phone number, expenditure situation etc.
所有收集到的有关您的个人信息将被用于捷豹路虎产品的销售、营销,以及相关调查和统计目的,包括:提供您所要求的产品和服务,告知您新的产品和服务,改善我们的产品和服务,调查和统计(“目的”)。“个人信息”是指以电子或者其他方式记录的能够单独或者与其他信息结合识别自然人个人身份的各种信息, 包括但不限于自然人的姓名、性别、职业、出生日期、身份证件号码、个人生物识别信息、住址、电话号码、消费情况等。

Your Personal Information will be used, by Jaguar Land Rover (China) Investment Co., Ltd. and its domestic and overseas affiliated companies, Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Co., Ltd. and Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Sales Co., Ltd., authorized retailers, commission agents, third-party service providers and cooperative partners, for aforementioned Purpose. Without your permission, any user will not reveal any of the above data to any other third parties. We will use your Personal Information appropriately to fulfill our services. For instance, we (or our affiliated companies, retailers, commission agents etc. those handling email or other direct marketing communications on our behalf) will keep in touch with you through your Personal Information, inviting you to participate in various test drive experience activities, and providing you with relevant news and information according to your subscription. Your wishes will be respected, and you can inform us at any time if you don’t want us to contact you through such Personal Information, or if you wish to cancel subscriptions of certain news and information etc.
您的个人信息仅限于捷豹路虎(中国)投资有限公司及其境内外关联公司、奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车有限公司、奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车销售有限公司、授权经销商、代理商、第三方服务提供商及合作伙伴为上述目的而使用。未经您的允许,以上数据使用方均不会透露给其它任何第三方。我们将适当地使用您的个人信息来实现我们的服务,例如:我们(或替我们处理邮件或进行其他直接营销推广的关联公司、经销商、代理商等)将通过您的个人信息与您保持联系,邀约您参加各类试驾体验活动,并为您提供您订阅的相关资讯等。您的意愿将得到尊重,您可以随时通知我们您不希望我们继续使用这些信息与您联系,或您希望取消某些资讯的订阅等。

Your Personal Information will be stored in a secured environment and prevented from unauthorized access by other people. If we believe that such information can help us to realize the Purpose, given the premise of respecting your wishes, we will retain your Personal Information for the period we deem necessary.
您的个人信息将储存在一个受保护的安全环境中,防止未经授权的访问及获取。如果我们认为这些信息有助于我们实现前述目的,在尊重您意愿的前提下,我们将在我们认为必要的时间范围内保存您的个人信息。

If your Personal Information needs to be transferred to the overseas affiliated companies of Jaguar Land Rover (China) Investment Co., Ltd. for internal management purposes, Jaguar Land Rover (China) Investment Co., Ltd., Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Co., Ltd. and Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Sales Co., Ltd. will implement a strict security measure regarding such transmission and transformation.
如您的个人信息因内部管理需求, 须转移至捷豹路虎(中国)投资有限公司于境外的关联公司,捷豹路虎(中国)投资有限公司、奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车有限公司和奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车销售有限公司将对传输及转移采取严格的保密措施。

You are entitled to view your Personal Information kept by us and make any necessary correction, and you also have the rights to request us to cease using such information. We will strive to respect your personal wishes. However, subject to certain specific laws and regulations, especially those related to security issues or finance (e.g. when it involves financing services), changing the information provided by you might be restricted.
您有权查看我们所保留的有关您的个人信息并且进行必要的更正,您还有权要求我们停止使用这些信息。我们将切实努力尊重您的个人意愿。但是,特定的法规,尤其与安全问题或者财务有关的法规(例如,在涉及金融服务时),可能会限制更改您已提供的信息。


Please read the above notice carefully, and sign the letter of consent below:
请您仔细阅读以上通知,并签署以下同意函。

I hereby understand and agree:
本人知晓并同意:

I have read and fully understood the above notice and agree that Jaguar Land Rover (China) Investment Co., Ltd., and its domestic and overseas affiliate companies, Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Co., Ltd., and Chery Jaguar Land Rover Automotive Sales Co., Ltd., and their authorized retailers, agents, third-party service providers and cooperative partners to collect, use, process and store my Personal Information for aforementioned Purpose, and send commercial information regarding Jaguar Land Rover vehicles and services to me, including but not limited to inviting me to participate in relative commercial events.
本人已阅读并充分理解以上通知。本人自愿接收上述通知的内容,同意捷豹路虎(中国)投资有限公司及其境内外关联公司、 奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车有限公司和奇瑞捷豹路虎汽车销售有限公司、 授权经销商、代理商、第三方服务提供商及合作伙伴为前述目的收集、使用、处理、存储本人的个人信息,并可以向本人发送有关捷豹路虎车辆和服务的商业信息,包括但不限于邀请本人参与捷豹路虎相关商业活动等。

CN ICON for Sub footer

由于所在市场不同,本网站上的信息、规格和颜色等产品信息可能与实车有所不同。燃油消耗量数据是官方制造商的测试结果,车辆的实际燃油消耗量可能会有所不同。路虎将尽最大努力确保本网页内容的正确性,不过我们保留不经过通知而对产品技术规格和设备进行更改的权利。具体产品信息敬请垂询当地路虎经销商。